ISPROX Consulting SL, with Spanish CIF B25844127, domicile at Carrer Sant Pelegrí, 118, 25300 Tàrrega (Lleida), is the owner of the website www.isprox.com and responsible for the treatment of personal data that users supply through this site Web.

ISPROX Consulting SL informs users of this website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data from users and customers who can be collected by navigating and using this website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (RGPD) and organic law 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD). The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how they are collected, why they are used, the rights they assist them as well as all the necessary information established by the current regulations. The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how they are collected, why they are used, the rights they assist them as well as all the necessary information established by the current regulations.

By using this website we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in relation to the treatment of your personal data.

Our main objective is to treat personal data in a lawful, loyal and transparent way.

Data collected, purpose and lying

Personal data treated are those contributed by users through the forms available on this website and are the minimums required to be able to send you information about our products / services, be able to make orders, as well as be able to develop the corresponding invoices, report On the status of orders, address claims and any other management derived from the provision of the service carried out through this website.

These purposes are based on legal principles of data treatment collected by current regulations: for the execution of a contract or providing service to users, for compliance with legal obligations, by legitimate interest and with the consent of the users.

Data collected for the information request through the Web Form

Personal data collected through the web form for the information request are intended to send commercial information about our products and services.

The treatment of data in this particular case is legitimized by the express consent that you provide us by accepting the sending of the information provided through the form.

Operations that are carried out with personal data

Personal data is recorded through the Web and preserved in electronic supports controlled and supervised by the person responsible for treatment. The supports have the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee due confidentiality in the treatment of data.

The staff involved in data processing operations: access, edition, erasure, etc. It is trained for this and is formed and committed to our data protection policy.

Conservation of data

Personal data will be preserved as long as necessary to be able to address the purpose / purpose for those who were collected.

Therefore, we will maintain your personal information while there is a contractual and / or commercial relationship with you or while you do not exercise your right of suppression, cancellation and / or limitation of the treatment of your data.

In these cases, we will maintain the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, while it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or some type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility of its treatment, which should be attended and for which Your recovery is necessary.

Protection of minors

This website is not aimed at minor users. If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a user. If we discover that by mistake we have obtained personal information from a minor, we will eliminate this information as soon as possible.

Recipients of your personal data

We inform the users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the exception that such data communication is covered in a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract it is necessary to communicate their data to others Responsible as other companies can be, in charge of the treatment.

For cases in which data communication to third parties is not covered in the legal bases established in the previous section, data communication to other recipients will only be held if the user has given their express consent.

ISPROX Consulting SL maintains strict criteria for selection of treatment managers and is contractually committed to each one to comply and enforce the obligations established in data protection.

You can get more information about the treatment of your organization’s personal data by clicking here.

Exercise of rights

In accordance with the rights conferred in the current regulations on the protection of personal data, the User may exercise the rights of access, rectification, treatment limitation, suppression, portability and opposition to the treatment of their data directing their request to the Postal address indicated or email [email protected]

For the exercise of rights, it should be identified by presenting your ID card. For any claim you can address the same email indicated. Likewise, you can go to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection: www.agpd.es.